Member’s Judging Appointments

MEMBERS OF THE WSSC – SHOW JUDGING APPOINTMENTS

February

Date of Show Show Name Judge Classes Closing Date Schedules
25th February 2017 Sutton Coldfield – Coventry Vicky Reynolds – Benoveor 3 29th January 2017 Fosse Data
26th February 2017 Yorkshire Gundog – Bradford Ashleigh Frost – Bushwacker 3 5th February 2017 Fosse Data

 

March

Date of Show Show Name Judge Classes Closing Date Schedules
5th March 2017 Craven Canine Association Peter Barnaby – Ruskinite 4 25th February 2017 Facebook
5th March 2017 Coventry & District Gundog – Coventry Mick Tew – Pamicks 4 12th February 2017 Fosse Data
11th March 2017 CRUFTS – Birmingham Mansell Young 24 23rd January 2017 Fosse Data
18th March 2017 Isle of Wight Gundog – Newport Ann Worth – Sarabande 3 1st March 2017 Fosse Data
19th March 2017 Hampshire Gundog – Alresford Carol Madeley – Maytag 3 26th February 2017 Fosse Data
19th March 2017 Oswestry & District – Oswestry Anne Le Maitre – Vannelmead 2 24th February 2017 Arena Print
25th March 2017 Gundog Club of North Wales Jenna Cocking – Ruskinite 3 5th March 2017 Fosse Data

 

April

Date of Show Show Name Judge Classes Closing Date Schedules
22nd April 2017 United Spaniel Association – Coventry Dawn Ritchie – Slapestones 10 25th March 2017 Fosse Data
29th April 2017 WELKS Championship Show – Worcester Lesly Tain – Taimere’s 16 22nd March 2017 Fosse Data

 

May

Date of Show Show Name Judge Classes Closing Date Schedules
1st May 2017 Chelmsford & District – Essex Kim Stone 3 10th April 2017 Fosse Data
20th May 2017 Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show – Edinburgh Tim Harrison – Glenbrows 14 4th April 2017 Higham Press
27th May 2017 Bath Championship Show – Bath Kirsty Miller 11 8th May 2017 Higham Press

 

June

Date of Show Show Name Judge Classes Closing Date Schedules
11th June 2017 Three Counties Championship Show – Worcester Gill Johnstone – 8 2nd May 2017 Higham Press
17th June 2017 Border Union Championship Show – Kelso Sharon Barkley – Cherryheath 14 8th May 2017 Fosse Data

 

July

Date of Show Show Name Judge Classes Closing Date Schedules

 

August

Date of Show Show Name Judge Classes Closing Date Schedules

 

September

Date of Show Show Name Judge Classes Closing Date Schedules
 23rd Sept 2017 Bedford & District CS  Jenna Cocking – Ruskinite  3  TBC  TBC

 

October

Date of Show Show Name Judge Classes Closing Date Schedules

 

November

Date of Show Show Name Judge Classes Closing Date Schedules

 

December

Date of Show Show Name Judge Classes Closing Date Schedules


Related Pages:

The Club
Subscription Rates
Membership Application Form Download
Code of Ethics
Members Address Book
Newsletter
Year Book
Judging List Criteria
Judging List
Judging List Application Form