Working Results 2017

8th April 2017 WSSC Spring Working Test

AV Spaniel Working Test [excluding ESS & Cocker]

At New Farm, Nr Evesham, Worcs By kind permission of Norman Onens

 Judges:  Mr James Starkey [3478] & Mrs Claire Starkey 

Puppy (2 runners)

  1. Micklemess Making Music at Clumberdane – J Rudbach (Clumber)
  2. Magic Du Kreizker – R Reece (Field)

Novice (7 runners)

  1.  n/a
  2. Isfryn Spotless at Ferderyn – D Yates (WSS)
  3. Glenbrows Tease – E Jones (WSS)
  4. n/a

Open (7 runners) 

  1. Valentisimo’s Guerrero – N Egginton (SWD)
  2. Isfryn Lickety Split – T Smith (WSS)
  3. Fiergen City Limits – G Cooper (WSS)
  4. Isfryn Spotless at Ferderyn – D Yates (WSS)
  • Best Hunter Novice: Isfryn Spotless at Ferderyn
  • Best Hunter Open: Valentisimo’s Guerrer 

_____________________________________________

 

13th May 2017 Working Minority Breeds Spaniel Club Working Test

AV Spaniel [except ESS & Cocker] & KC WGC on dummies

Stockton Manor Farm, Stockton, Wiltshire

By kind permission of Mr Barney Stratton

Judges: Mr Tom Shepard [B2476] & Mr Neil Varney

Novice (8 runners)

  1. Thandiwe Arthur Sixpence – M Sanderson (Field)
  2. Josalyn Nana Natallia – A Green (SWD)
  3. Jackpotstud Super Model – C Knowles (Clumber)
  4. Isfryn Spotless at Ferderyn – D Yates (WSS)

COM Micklemess Making Music at Clumberdane – J Rudbach (Clumber)

Open (6 runners)

  1. Isfryn Sprotless at Ferderyn – D Yates (WSS)
    2. n/a
  2. n/a
  3. Isfryn Lickety Split – Tina Smith (WSS)

COM Cocolambton Geranium – R Reece (Field)

  • WGC on dummies
  • Josalyn Nana Natallia
  • Isfryn Sprotless at Ferderyn
  • Jackpotstud Super Model
  • Micklemess Making Music at Clumberdane
  • Thandiwe Arthur Sixpence

______________________________________

 

21st May 2017 South Eastern Welsh Springer Spaniel Club Spring Working Assessment Test AV Spaniel [except ESS & Cocker]

Ashmere Farm, Meopham, Kent

By kind permission of Mr David Stapleton

Judges: Mr Chris Page & Mrs Carol Page

Special Beginner (5 runners) Judged by Carol Page

  1. Raitaro’s Bootylicious- P Allen (Am Cocker)
  2. Sh Ch Winhampton Over The Yardarm At Harrifield JW,ShCM – L Thorogood (Clumber)
  3. Mianatra Bound To Be Blossom (Lagotto) – B DeBlasi
  4. Llon Tegwen – M Chisholm (WS)

Puppy (9 runners) Judged by Chris Page

  1. Sabisabi Cherokee Tomhawk – M Skillen (Am Cocker)
  2. Sabisabi Cherokee Awinita – D Kirton (Am Cocker)
  3. Kingsmist Panther – J Harris (Field)
  4. Deanway Summer Storm – A Moon (Sussex)

Novice (18 runners) Judged by Chris & Carol Page

  1. Jackpotstud Super Model – C Knowles (Clumber)
  2. Quajalosh Miss Attitude Of Sabisabi- D Kirton (Am Cocker)
  3. Bramnell Bess – J Lewis (Sussex)
  4. Glenbrows Memento – N Ottaway (WSS)

Open (10 runners) Judged by Chris & Carol Page

  1. Isfryn Spotless at Ferderyn – D Yates (WSS)
  2. Isfryn Hocus Pocus JW – T Smith (WSS)
  3. Blythway Sunflower Gold – F Stevenson (WSS)
  4. Isfryn Lickety Split –T Smith (WSS)
  • Best in Test and Best Hunter in Test: Isfryn Spotless at Ferderyn
  • Best Non-WSS: Jackpotstud Super Model

________________________________________________