Working Results 2016

WMBSC

KC WGC on Game – walked up day
26th January 2016

Yew Tree Farm, Ibthorpe, Andover, Hampshire
By kind permission of Mr John Trewby

Assessors:
Mrs J Venturi-Rose (1930) & Mr M Cleverley

Awarded to:

Isfryn Hocus Pocus JW: WSS handled by Tina Smith (also Best Dog and Handler)
Fiergen City Limits: WSS handled by Gill Cooper
Bushwacker Hotspot of Mymmsbrook: WSS handled Ann Lyon
Cocolambton of Geranium: Field Spaniel handled by Rob Reece
Macgiriaght Voracity of Spiderwick: Clumber handled by Glynn Smith


WSSC Spring Working Test

AV Spaniel [except ESS and Cocker]

23rd April 2016

New Farm, Evesham, Worcs
By kind permission of Mr Norman Onens

WSSC Spring Working Test

WSSC Spring Working Test

Judges:
Mr Lee Cooper [3417] & Mr Bob Lowe

Puppy (3 runners)
2. Isfryn Spotless – Debbie Yates (WSS)

Novice (9 runners)
2. Winterholt Black Thunder – John Zurick (Clumber)

Open (12 runners)
2. Midori Diamond Huddlestone – John Smith-Bodden (Clumber)

Best Hunter
Midori Diamond Huddlestone


Clumber Spaniel Club Working Test


AV Spaniel [except ESS and Cocker]
1st May 2016

Merevale Estate, Atherstone, Warks
By Kind permission of Matthew Dugdale

Judges:
Mr W J Sexton [3326] & Mrs E Hazell

Novice (9 runners)

  1. n/a
  2. Micklemess Sunseeker – Ray Jukes (Clumber)
  3. Micklemess Sunny Dawn – Chris Page (Clumber)
  4. Valentisimo’s Guerrero – Nigel Egginton (SWD)

Open (8 runners)

  1. Midori Diamond Huddlestone – John Smith-Bodden (Clumber)
  2. Bushwacker Hotspot of Mymmsbrook – Ann Lyon (WSS)
  3. Isfryn Lickety Split – Tina Smith (WSS)
  4. Jubilwell Kayna – Bill Cadwell (Sussex)
    COM
    Huddlestone Bungalow Bill – John Smith-Bodden (Clumber)
    Fiergen City Limits – Gill Cooper (WSS)

WMBSC Spring Working Test


AV Spaniel [except ESS and Cocker]

& KC WGC on dummies

7th May 2016

Stockton Manor Farm, Stockton, Wiltshire
By Kind permission of Mr Barney Stratton

WMBSC-Working Test -7th May 2016

WMBSC-Working Test -7th May 2016

Judges:
Mr Mike Leflay [2662] & Judy Hempstead

Puppy (3 runners)

  1. Goldenhew by Etheridge – Margaret Hughes (Clumber)

Novice ( 10 runners)

  1. Valentisimo’s Guerrero – Nigel Eggington (SWD)
  2. Kazval Country File – Debbie Yates (WSS)
  3. Cuatropatas Osana – Jenny Johnson – (SWD)
  4. Fiergen Steamy Windows – Sandy White (WSS)

COM
Bramnell Bess – Julia Lewis (Sussex)

Open (6 runners)

  1. n/a
  2. Cocolambton Geranium – Rob Reece (Field)
  3. Bushwacker Hotspot of Mymmsbrook – Ann Lyon (WSS)
  4. Isfryn Lickety Split – Tina Smith (WSS)

WGC on dummies

Fiergen Steamy Windows – Sandy White (WSS)

Cuatropatas Osana – Jenny Johnson – (SWD)

Kazval Country File – Debbie Yates (WSS)

Cocolambton Geranium – Rob Reece (Field)

Valentisimo’s Guerrero – Nigel Eggington (SWD)


SEWSSC Spring Working Assessment Test

AV Spaniel [except ESS and Cocker]

15th May 2016

Ashmere Farm, Sole Street, Meopham, Kent

By kind permission of Mr David Satpleton

Judges:
Mr Alan Hender & Mrs Sue Hender

Special Beginners (8 runners)

  1. Tywysog Gelert ­ Emma Green (WSS)
  2. Sabisabi Pawnee Puff Of Smoke ­ Michaela Gale (American Cocker)
  3. Eurion Jasper ­ Emma Green (WSS)
  4. Creeaark Fantastica ­ Izzie Hirst (Clumber)

Puppy (8 runners)

  1. Deanway Summer Storm ­ Ann Moon (Sussex)
  2. Jackpotstud Super Model ­ Claire Knowles (Clumber)
  3. Mymmsbrook Mimosa ­ Ann Lyon (WSS)
  4. Sabisabi Cherokee Awinita ­ Denise Kirton (American Cocker)

Novice (16 runners)

  1. Stedigan Coming Up Roses ­ Penny Cole (WSS)
  2. Fiergen Steamy Windows ­ Sandy White (WSS)
  3. Catjack Dearieme ­ Catherine Jackson (WSS)
  4. Amblelight Rose ­ Maddy Bowman (WSS)

Open (5 runners)

  1. Fiergen City Limits ­ Gill Cooper (WSS)
  2. Trevallisse Eye Of The Storm ­ Ann Moon (Sussex)
  3. Bushwacker Hotspot of Mymmsbrook ­ Ann Lyon (WSS)
  4. Fiergen Steamy Windows ­ Sandy White (WSS)

Best Hunter overall ­ Jackpotstud Super Model

Best Non­WSS ­ Trevallisse Eye Of The Storm

Best In Test overall ­ Fiergen City Limits


SSA Working Assessment Test

AV Spaniel [except ESS and Cocker]

26th June 2016

Lower Chicksgrove

By ind permission of Mr & Mrs Adams

Judges: ? and Karl Cadwell

Puppy (4 runners)

  1. Goldenhew by Etheridge – Margaret Hughes (Clumber)
  2. Mymmsbrook Mimosa – Ann Lyon (WSS)
  3. Jessemyns Wilcot – Lee Bradbury (Sussex)
  4. Deanway Summer Storm – Anne Moon (Sussex)

Novice (14 runners)

  1. Sh Ch Pindani Myrtle – Ian Smith (Sussex)
  2. Jackpotstud Supermodel – Claire Knowels (Clumber)
  3. Huddlestone Mr Kite – Fiona Lucas (Clumber)
  4. Valentisimo’s Chicita – Linda Meakin (SWD)

Open (14 runners)

  1. Fiergen City Limits – Gill Cooper (WSS)
  2. Bushwacker Hotspot of Mymmsbrook – Ann Lyon (WSS)
  3. Fiergen Steamy Windows – Sandy White (WSS)
  4. Fiergen Private Dancer – Sandy White (WSS)

Best In Test

Fiergen City Limits

Best Hunter

Bushwacker Hotspot of Mymmsbrook


WSSC Autumn Working Assessment Test

Saturday 10th September 2016
At Hall Farm, Abbots Ripton, near Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
By kind permission of John Fellowes, 4th Lord de Ramsey and Keiron Moore

WSSC Autumn Assessment Test

WSSC Autumn Assessment Test

Judge: Mr Anthony Brazier

Special Beginners [1 runner]
1. Smallberry Maternal Love – S Hawley ( WSS)

Puppy [6 runners]
1. Isfryn Spotless – D Yates (WSS)
2. Isfryn On the Spot – M Groot (WSS)
3. Cherryheath’s Miss Velocity (WSS)
4. not awarded

Novice [10 runners]
1. not awarded
2. Jackpotstud Supermodel – C Knowles (Clumber)
3. Isfryn Spotless – D Yates (WSS)
4. Isfryn On the Spot – M Groot (WSS)

Open [6 runners]
1. Isfryn Lickety Split – T Smith (WSS)
2. Isfryn Hocus Pocus JW – T Smith (WSS)
3. Cherryheath’s Miss Chief JW – S Barkley (WSS)
4. Fiergen City Limits – G Cooper (WSS)

Best Hunters:
Puppy: Isfryn On the Spot
Novice: Isfryn On the Spot
Open: Isfryn Lickety Split

Open (8 runners)


swd-ass-oct-2016

SWD Club Working Assessment Test
Judges: Mr Terry Baker and Mr F Geraghty
30th October 2016

Puppy (8 runners)
1. Isfryn Spotless – D Yates (WSS)
2. Sabisabi Cherokee Awinita – D Kirton (Am Cocker)
3. Josalyn Palba Leonara – L Napier (SWD)
4. Maravilla’s Muchacha – G Frost (SWD)

Novice ( 14 runners)
1. Isfryn Spotless – D Yates (WSS)
2. Jackpot Super Model – C Knowles (Clumber)
3. Pabiaga’s Dont Miss A Thing – T Whitehead (SWD)
4. Butter Milk Wavelet At Pabiaga – T Whitehead (SWD)

Open (3 runners)
1. Valentisimo’s Guerrero – N Egginton (SWD) (and best hunter)
2. n/a
3. n/a
Most promising Puppy, Most promising Novice and Best In Test: Isfryn Spotless


United Spaniel Show Gundog Working Certificate Day
at New Farm, Evesham, Wors, by kind permission of Norman Onens
4th November 2016
Judges: Mr Steve Bolton and Mr Chris Page
SGWC awarded to Ann Lyon with Bushwacker Hotspot of Mymmsbrook